The Board of Directors of this Centro de Navegación is composed of representatives of some of the main shipping agencies in our country.
Authorities
Board of Directors - Exercise 2016 / 2018
President
Sr. Guillermo Hernández
(Turner & Williams S.A.)
First Vicepresident
Sr. Javier Dulce
(Agencia Maritima Dulce S.A.)
Second Vicepresident
Sr. Patricio Campbell
(Multimar S.A.)
Secretary
Sr. Andrés Robinson
(Agencia Maritima Robinson S.A.C.F.E.I.)
Treasurer
Lic. Julio Delfino
(A.M. Delfino S.A.N. y C. )
Deputy Treasurer
Cap. Nicolás Starzenski
(Marítima Heinlein S.A.)
Member
Sr. Guillermo Paroli
(Nabsa S.A.)
Member
Sr. Fernando Cors
(Supermar S.A.)
Member
Sr. Fernando Maggi
(Ultramar Argentina S.A.)
Member
Sr. Alejandro López
(Hamburg Sud Sucursal Argentina S.A.)
Deputy Member
Sra. María Laura Filippello
(Maersk Line Argentina S.A.)
Deputy Member
Sr. Martín Silman
(Mediterranean Shipping Company S.A.)
Deputy Member
Sr. Enrique Elliot
(CMA-CGM Argentina S.A.)
Deputy Member
Sr. Roberto Cegelnicki
(Blue Star Company S.A.)
Deputy Member
Sr. Gustavo Fandiño
(Service Management S.A.)
Court of Honor
Sr. Antonio Delfino
Sr. Juan Kwist
Sr. Rubén Barragan
Account Reviewers
Sr. Enzo A. Bottan
Sr. Jorge A. Muffatti
Sr. Francisco Stumbo
Committees
Referent
Coordinator
Shipping Agencies Committee
Sr. Guillermo Paroli
Sr. Daniel Santinelli
Containers Lines Committee
Cap. Nicolás Starzenski
Sr. Enrique Elliot
Bulkcarriers and General Cargo Vessels Committee
Sr. Fernando Cors
Sr. Roberto Cegelnicki
Sr. Guillermo Paroli
Cruise Vessels Committee
Sr. Martín Silman
Sr. Pablo Tsolis
Accountants Committee
Lic. Julio Delfino
Dr. Gabriel Sisto
R.P.S.G. Monitoring Committee
Cap. Nicolás Sarzenski
Sr. Andrés Robinson
Sr. Daniel Ayude
Quality Management Committee (FQS)
Sr. Guillermo Paroli
Sr. Gustavo Fandiño
Sra. María Laura Filippello
Sr. Daniel Ayude
Social Events and Sports Committee
Sr. Patricio Campbell
Sr. Daniel Ayude
Advisor Committee
Integrado por ex Presidentes del Centro de Navegación
 
Executive Committee
Sr. Guillermo Hernández
 
Sr. Javier Dulce
 
Sr. Patricio L. Campbell
 
Sr. Andrés Robinson
 
Lic. Julio Delfino
 
CECMI Committee
Sr. Guillermo Hernández
 
Sr. Javier Dulce
 
Lic. Julio Delfino
 
Committees
Shipping Agencies Committee
Referent:
Sr. Guillermo Paroli
Coordinador/es:
Sr. Daniel Santinelli
Containers Lines Committee
Referent:
Cap. Nicolás Starzenski
Coordinador/es:
Sr. Enrique Elliot
Bulkcarriers and General Cargo Vessels Committee
Referent:
Sr. Fernando Cors
Coordinador/es:
Sr. Roberto Cegelnicki
Sr. Guillermo Paroli
Cruise Vessels Committee
Referent:
Sr. Martín Silman
Coordinador/es:
Sr. Pablo Tsolis
Accountants Committee
Referent:
Lic. Julio Delfino
Coordinador/es:
Dr. Gabriel Sisto
R.P.S.G. Monitoring Committee
Referent:
Cap. Nicolás Sarzenski
Coordinador/es:
Sr. Andrés Robinson
Sr. Daniel Ayude
Quality Management Committee (FQS)
Referent:
Sr. Guillermo Paroli
Sr. Gustavo Fandiño
Sra. María Laura Filippello
Coordinador/es:
Sr. Daniel Ayude
Social Events and Sports Committee
Referent:
Sr. Patricio Campbell
Coordinador/es:
Sr. Daniel Ayude
Advisor Committee
Referent:
Integrado por ex Presidentes del Centro de Navegación
Executive Committee
Referent:
Sr. Guillermo Hernández
Referent:
Sr. Javier Dulce
Referent:
Sr. Patricio L. Campbell
Referent:
Sr. Andrés Robinson
Referent:
Lic. Julio Delfino
CECMI Committee
Referent:
Sr. Guillermo Hernández
Referent:
Sr. Javier Dulce
Referent:
Lic. Julio Delfino
Management
General Manager
Prefecto General R.E. Andrés Monzón
Administrative Manager
Analista de Sistemas Daniel F. Ayude
Legal Advisor
Dr. Gustavo Hereñú
External Accounting Auditor and Taxation Advisor
Dr. Gabriel Sisto
Centro de Navegación
537 Florida st, 20th Floor, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Ph. +54 11 4394 0520
info@centrodenavegacion.org.ar